<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7821163539876256346\x26blogName\x3dChronicles+of+a+Frenchie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://shazfx.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://shazfx.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5592683291920684932', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Friday, February 5, 2010

Colonnial House in the midst of KL

Wasssuppp Shaz: It's been a long time since i last hangout with my collegemates from LimKokWing! Yea i reallyy do miss you guys - Zin, Maizura, Ari, Kelly, Naz, Steven, El Sen and much more... but oh well work has really gotten us all into a state of TOO BUSY to meet friends eh! Ok i shall start... create a facebook event and so that we all can get together one fine evening for dinner! That day shall be soon!

Anyways, recently was out with Yih Wen, Apit, Amy and Jomi! We went shooting in a part of KL unknown to people like ME! Who only knows where to eat good food! HAHAHA... but oh well Yih Wen apparently knows all these great locations. Abandoned house, abandoned car... abandoned WOMENS :P LoL... kidding!

The location is somewhere nearby KL Tower, just beside Bukit Nanas.... i tell you, there are people who still LIVES here! And they live their everyday LIFE so great like as if its a Kampung here... in the midst of the hustle n bustle of the city!

Oh yea... background check! Profile... Yih Wen, Apit, Amy are my Collegemates... well Yih Wen is my junior... they all are! But now they all are working at LKW as lecturers in FCMB! Jomi on the other hand... the fella gonna be the next best accountant / auditor in Malaysia yO!!!

Photobucket
Apit looking graciously STYLISH!

Photobucket
She's probably thinking how to renovate the living room rite now :P

Photobucket
Amy - feels like buying a new car! :P

Photobucket
And Jomi is getting bitten by mosquitoes all around yO!

Photobucket
She's giving me the LAME sign but inverted :P

Photobucket
Gong Xi Fa Cai - Xing Nian Kwai Le

Photobucket
We were at Pavilion later on in the afternoon after lunch with other LKW mates!

Photobucket
Some grafiti at Bukit Bintang...

Photobucket
You know what, i wasn't really in the mood to shoot much on this day! Dunno why... my shots didn't turn out good! Hmmm... no edits on any photos above... maybe i should start editing!

Labels: , , , , , , ,

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home

\

Photobucket

Hello, my name is Shaz (25)
Producer.Radio Announcer.Emcee.
Blogger.Photographer.EventOrganiser
AMP Radio Networks (ASTRO)

shazfx[@]gmail[.]com
shazlib777[@]hotmail[.]com


Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

 


 



 


  •  


  • Powered by Blogger

     

    Add to Google Reader or Homepage

    Add to netvibes

    Creative Commons License
    This work is licensed under a .
    Photobucket







    Blog Coding & Design by