<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7821163539876256346\x26blogName\x3dChronicles+of+a+Frenchie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://shazfx.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://shazfx.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5592683291920684932', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Sunday, May 10, 2009

The Keyword is "LOVE" @ 7th Annual Boh 'CAMERONIANS' Awards!

This year, the theme is LOVE... so those coming over to the much awaited annual event by BOH the "7th Annual Cameronians Awards" - it's our Malaysian version of the Grammy's awards i guess... some people call it "cammies" not sure what it means but hey! 

Whatever it is - it was a LOVEly night catching up with so many friends at one spot, definitely a night to remember. The event took place at Mandarin Oriental Hotel - one of 'THE' prestigious hotels in town. 

A closed event, invitees are members of the performing arts of the nation, some celebrities here and there... sponsors and first 50 guests to come in and donate a minimum or RM10. Thx to Astro - the company i'm working at, we as one of the main sponsors got a whole row to ourselves few rows from the front - had a great view and dinner! Went with Gary and guess what... loads of mutual friends there!

Enjoy the photos... and for those whom i just only met on the night! Nice knowing you lot - and old friends catching up - great seeing u again! (especially Gadiy who stole my BOH paper bag!). 

Photobucket
No you're not seeing double... haha it is LOVE! - I mean love is in the air!

Photobucket
Classy - Elegance - Yummy... LOL... ok ok the GLAMS of the night! Every1 dressed UP!

Photobucket
Ok ok.. juz one more time to make you BLURRED!

Photobucket
Went in with my friend Rosheen :) No no ... can't put hands on her! She's married to my good friend Omar!  :P

Photobucket
My colleagues in the office - Caydence & Kerwin. I respect this fella... everyday drive from Astro to Port Dickson where his house is!

Photobucket
Gary & Adrene :) - Believe me.. she's MARRIED! So off hands :|

Photobucket
Penny, Me,and Carmen! -- Ok not Carmen Electra but Penny is my PUPZ ! :P Money Penny...

Photobucket
Ok this is the worst face ever of mine on this evening with a GUY dressed up in a GIRL's skirt :P HAhaha.. Alfred u're one funny guy la!

Photobucket
Frens in the performing arts industry!

Photobucket
Gadiy who is dressed up in the "LOVE" theme! Kkekeke...

Photobucket
Johann Oh - One of the youngest performers i've met so far! Have a nice trip to the US!

Photobucket
Congratulations Nick Dorian - You have just won yourself a paperbag filled with BOH Plantation!

Photobucket
It's time to enter the hall... people!!!

Photobucket
She won... wow! She's pweeettyyyy!! :)

Photobucket
This lady, looooks so familliar!!! I wonder where i met her b4!

Photobucket
This song that they sung on stage is awesome! :)

Photobucket
2 funny jokers on stage! 

Photobucket
Congratulations y'all for the splendid show!

Photobucket
I wished i'd seen your performances before.. ahh!! Next time la :)

Photobucket
CHEERS... :) So when's the next performance coming up?

Photobucket
This one.. Marvin u can hear him from 10kms away! Hehehe... :P

Photobucket
Adrene, Me, Mr Director, Jonathan and Elena
That's all for today
***

3 Comments:

OpenID kenwooi.com said...

nice event =D

May 10, 2009 at 2:25 PM  
Blogger chickenluck said...

Mr Director is Colin Kirton la dei!

May 11, 2009 at 9:07 PM  
Blogger CC said...

Suhaili was one of the top 4 finalist for so you think you can dance season 1..!!
ehehhehe i'm sure u met her before!!

:D

cc

May 14, 2009 at 2:45 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home

\

Photobucket

Hello, my name is Shaz (25)
Producer.Radio Announcer.Emcee.
Blogger.Photographer.EventOrganiser
AMP Radio Networks (ASTRO)

shazfx[@]gmail[.]com
shazlib777[@]hotmail[.]com


Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

 


 



 


  •  


  • Powered by Blogger

     

    Add to Google Reader or Homepage

    Add to netvibes

    Creative Commons License
    This work is licensed under a .
    Photobucket







    Blog Coding & Design by