<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7821163539876256346\x26blogName\x3dChronicles+of+a+Frenchie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://shazfx.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://shazfx.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5592683291920684932', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

He Who Returned...and She Who Married...He who KEVs...and He Who Doughnuts!

(Blog Update For Another Delayed Blogger)

Well... who is not late nowadays! While everyone is blogging about current isues, current events and all... well i shall bring you guys back in time! Not too far... but just perhaps weeks ago! 

Talking about - "He Who Returned":
Yes lahhh... Patrick returned to KL for a short one this time around, but hey he'll be back real soon. We hanged out quite a few times... Was at 1Utama with Patrick, Chris and Mikel for tea last friday! Had a great catching up session. Pics of that day and STORIES of what we talked about coming up soon! Take care bro n thx for ur help... see you back in KL! 

Talking about - "She Who Married":
Congratulationssss... yes Zin's sister got married and bunch of us were there to experience a glamorous wedding dinner at the Grand Ballroom of Palace of The Golden Horses.

Talking about - "He Who KEVs":
Yes i know... there's a section just for KEVIN's! i mean KEV :P HAhaha... went for dinner with him and his house mates - tried the Secret Recipe's monthly promotion! Didn't quite like it coz was still HUNGRY after the dinner! Hahaha.. thx kev.

Talking about - "He Who Doughnut":
Hahaha LOL... yes Nicholas simply loves doughnuts! And yes, brought some over for tea at Kannan Curry House in PJ! He simply loved it. Good thing he didn't bring any of it to ATC, if not sure the pilots would have hard time understanding what he's saying when they are all sugar high!

NOW TIME FOR THE PICTURES

Photobucket
Me being the EXECUTIVE driver driving around...

Photobucket
Patrick Swayze - oops no no i mean Patrick! :P

Photobucket
And Patrick saw his lunch coming at him! - Wanna see how he reacts towards FOOD???

Photobucket
The looks of a person at the edge of HUNGER Avenue and corner of MURDER Lane!

Photobucket
My Cheese Burger from Tony Roma's! 

Photobucket
Oh - for tea This is Nicholas' Face when he gets to try out KRISPY KREME! 

Photobucket
This is his face when people start calling him "Ni Co La"

Photobucket
KEV's :) Housemates

Photobucket
Don't ask me why i'm so formal... had to go for an event prior to this!

Photobucket
From London She is... i hope there's a shepherd's pie where she came from!

Photobucket
Kelvin - Went to celebrate his b'day! A belated one... well he wanted Nasi Lemak! He gets it :P

Photobucket
In Singapore - Banana leaf are just not the same as in KL! Patrick enjoying his 2nd dosage of mamak food!

Photobucket
This is Wern Chiet - This dude can multitask like mad...

Photobucket
Pics taken at the wedding using Canon S3IS - My dSLR rosak... lens rosak!

Photobucket
Big Family Wedding!!! :)

Photobucket
Tun Dr. Mahathir was there too!

Photobucket
Here comes the meal for dinner :) Served... to you by... a ... a... a...

Photobucket
Hahaha no you can't eat her!

Photobucket
My collegemates :) At last we are all together... for dinner!

Photobucket
Mazhar, Frederic, Ana and i forgot... OMG :( sorry!

Photobucket
Dinner is served...

Photobucket
The lovely couple - Zin and Ana :)

Photobucket
Another big family table :)

Photobucket
Shaz, Frederic, Mazhar and I forgot again!

Photobucket
After the wedding - before going off to after partayyy!!

Photobucket
Afterpartayyy where?? Heheh.. ok i sux at script / narrative writing!

Photobucket
Shit i forgot her name... btw thats me and Ana! :)

Photobucket
Ahh this was last Saturday - after coming back from LCCT, stopped by Cyberjaya for lunch!

Photobucket
Had this nice roasted chicken rice with Gary - RM 8.90 with free refills of chlorophyll drink :)

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home

\

Photobucket

Hello, my name is Shaz (25)
Producer.Radio Announcer.Emcee.
Blogger.Photographer.EventOrganiser
AMP Radio Networks (ASTRO)

shazfx[@]gmail[.]com
shazlib777[@]hotmail[.]com


Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

 


 



 


  •  


  • Powered by Blogger

     

    Add to Google Reader or Homepage

    Add to netvibes

    Creative Commons License
    This work is licensed under a .
    Photobucket







    Blog Coding & Design by